2021 MSRP Interns

Camila Acevedo Carrillo Media Arts and Sciences
Fernando A. Acosta Pérez Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Abigail M. Adams Chemistry
Valerie Aguilar Dellisanti Sloan
Naomi Aladekoba Political Science
Mariam Alaverdian Operations Research
Ann-Marsha Alexis Media Arts and Sciences
Mohini Anand Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jevon Ashman Mechanical Engineering
Teona Bagashvili Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Christopher Bain Computational and Systems Biology
Ekua Beneman Chemistry
Esteban Bermúdez-Berríos Chemical Engineering
Florencia Burian Chemistry
Jackson Burns Chemical Engineering
Diego Castro Estrada Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Carlos Catalano Santiago Aeronautics and Astronautics
Maison Clouatre Aeronautics and Astronautics
Arianna H. Colón Cesaní Physics
Florencia Corbo-Ferreira Earth Atmospheric and Planetary Science
Manuel Cortes Biological Engineering
Sebastian (Sebo) Diaz Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Maximino DiGiacomo-Castillo Institute for Data, Systems, and Society
Alice Ding Nuclear Science and Engineering
Samuel Figueroa Materials Science and Engineering
Adrian Florea Mechanical Engineering
Andrea S. Flores Pérez Biological Engineering
Aldrin James Gaffud Architecture
Jesse Garcia de Alva Materials Science and Engineering
Physics
Harley Gutierrez Comparative Media Studies
Laila Hayes Chemical Engineering
Mohamed Fadil Isamotu Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Akram Ismail Chemical Engineering
Christina James Political Science
JiWoong Jang Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Tyra Jones Chemical Engineering
Anjali Kantharuban Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sophia Keniston Mechanical Engineering
Cameron Kilpatrick Mechanical Engineering
Akshat Kumar Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Adriana Ladera Chemical Engineering
Camila Lee Comparative Media Studies
Kiara Lewis Chemical Engineering
Octavio E. Lima Political Science
Christian Lubin Chemical Engineering
Fatima Madondo Health Sciences and Technology
Guilherme Mainieri Eymael Aeronautics and Astronautics
Tobi Majekodunmi Mechanical Engineering
Christina Marquez Media Arts and Sciences
Ximena Mercado Garcia Abdul Latif Jameel Poverty Action Lab
Jessica Mindel Media Arts and Sciences
Lauren Moore Architecture
Paola Morales-Carvajal Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Carlos Morell Rodriguez Aeronautics and Astronautics
Maya Návar Anthropology
Phuc (Jerry) Ngo Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Cindy Serena Ngompe Massado Chemistry
Noah Okada Health Sciences and Technology
Aliyah Osman Mechanical Engineering
Audrey Parker Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ymbar Polanco Pino Aeronautics and Astronautics
Maida Raza Linguistics
Brandon Rios Mechanical Engineering
Pedro Rivera Cardona Physics
Isadora Rocha De Abreu Biological Engineering
Jehan Shalabi Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Divjyot Singh Physics
Reehan Siraj Nuclear Science and Engineering
Xavier Smith Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Nadir Talha Biological Engineering
Taylor Talley Chemistry
Micah Thorpe Materials Science and Engineering
Hurum Maksora Tohfa Physics
Manuel Torregrosa Media Arts and Sciences
Brian Valladares Chemistry
Chantaly Villalona Civil and Environmental Engineering
Gianna Williams Media Arts and Sciences